The Longevity Clinic Privacy Policy

The Longevity Clinic Privacy Policy

Our Contact Details

Name: The Longevity Clinic

Address: Berkeley Square, Clifton, Bristol, BS8 1HL.

E-mail:lucky@thelongevityclinic.co.uk

Updated: April 2023

 

The Type of Personal Information We Collect

We currently collect and process the following information:

  • Personal identifiers, contacts and characteristics (for example, name and contact details).
  • Notes of past communications between both parties.

 

How We Get Personal Information and Why We Have It?

Most of the personal information we process is provided to us directly by you, for one of the following reasons:

  • You have asked us to send you information via email, phone or mail.
  • You have asked us to get in touch with you.

We also receive personal information indirectly, from the following sources in the following scenarios:

  • None at present.

We use the information that you have given us in order to:

  • To answer your correspondence.
  • Send you information that is in line with what you have asked for our assistance with.

We may share this information with:

  • None at present.

Under the UK General Data Protection Regulation (UK GDPR), the lawful bases we rely on for processing this information are:

(a) Your consent. You are able to remove your consent at any time. You can do this by contacting lucky@thelongevityclinic.co.uk.  

(b) We have a contractual obligation.

(c) We have a legal obligation.

(d) We have a vital interest.

(e) We need it to perform a public task.

(f) We have a legitimate interest.

 

How We Store Your Personal Information

Your information is securely stored.

We keep name, email, phone numbers and notes of communication between both parties until either you ask us to remove your data or we no longer feel that we can be of assistance to you for, which will be 60 months after your last communication with us. We will then dispose your information by deleting it from our CRM system.

Your Data Protection Rights

Under data protection law, you have rights including:

Your right of access – You have the right to ask us for copies of your personal information.

Your right to rectification – You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.

Your right to erasure – You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to restriction of processing – You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to object to processing – You have the the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

Your right to data portability – You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organisation, or to you, in certain circumstances.

You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

Please contact us at lucky@thelongevityclinic.co.uk if you wish to make a request.

 

How to Complain

If you have any concerns about our use of your personal information, you can make a complaint to us at lucky@thelongevityclinic.co.uk.

You can also complain to the ICO if you are unhappy with how we have used your data.

The ICO’s address:           

Information Commissioner’s Office

Wycliffe House

Water Lane

Wilmslow

Cheshire

SK9 5AF

Helpline number: 0303 123 1113

ICO website: https://www.ico.org.uk

Live 10 Years longer Action Plan

Enter your email below to access the Action Plan to Live 10 Years Longer!

 

Live 5 years longer Action Plan

Enter your email below to access the Beginners Action Plan!

 

are you fed up of waking up tired every day?

Learn How To Wake Up Every Morning Full of Energy & Enjoy Life For Longer!

To get Ralph’s “7 Steps to Sleep” simply enter your email below and we will send it out to you in the next 10 minutes.

You’ll be thanking us when your 90…